Visiting Scholars

Claudio ALTAFINI Linköping University
Saurabh AMIN Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Saverio BOLOGNANI ETH Zurich Sept. 24 - Sept. 27
Francesco BULLO University of California Santa Barbara Sept. 16 - Sept. 27 office: 5 dx, second floor
Carlos CANUDAS-DE-WIT CNRS - Centre national de la recherche scientifique
Ming CAO University of Groningen
Carlo CENEDESE University of Groningen Nov. 4 - Nov. 30 office: 5 dx, second floor
Damon CENTOLA University of Pennsylvania
Felisia Angela CHIARELLO Inria Sophia Antipolis - Méditerranée Nov. 3 - Nov. 16 office: 4 sx, second floor
Christian CLAUDEL University of Texas at Austin Sept. 23 - Sept. 28
Munther A. DAHLEH Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Claudio DE PERSIS University of Groningen Sept. 23 - Sept. 28
Maria Domenica DI BENEDETTO Università dell'Aquila Sept. 25 - Sept. 27
Florian DÖFLER ETH Zurich Sept. 24 - Sept. 27
Filippo FABIANI Delft University of Technology Sept. 23 - Sept. 27 office: 4 dx, second floor
Angela FONTAN Linköping University Oct. 20 - Nov. 10 office: 5 dx, second floor
Massimo FRANCESCHETTI University of California San Diego
Barbara FRANCI Delft University of Technology Sept. 23 - Sept. 27 office: 4 dx, second floor
Paolo FRASCA GIPSA-lab - CNRS Oct. 28 - Nov. 12 office: 3 sx, second floor
Andrea GALEOTTI London Business School
Marco GILLI Politecnico di Torino
Paola GOATIN Inria Sophia Antipolis - Méditerranée Sept. 24 - Sept. 26
Johan GRÖNQVIST Lund University Sept.15 -Sept. 28 office: 4 dx, second floor
Julien HENDRICKX Université catholique de Louvain
Ali JADBABAIE Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Karl Henrik JOHANSSON KTH Royal Institute of Technology in Stockholm Sept. 23 - Sept. 27
Fen LI Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne Nov. 2 - Nov. 17 office: 5 dx, second floor
Jan LORENZ Jacobs University
Steven LOW California Institute of Technology Sept. 23 - Sept. 28
Wenjun MEI ETH Zurich Oct.28 - Nov. 29 office: 4 dx, second floor
Gustav NILSSON Georgia Institute of Technology. Sept. 22 - Oct. 08
Nicolò PAGAN ETH Zurich Oct. 28 - Nov. 29 office: 4 dx, second floor
Francesca PARISE Massachusetts Institute of Technology Nov. 4 - Nov. 15
Richard PATES Lund University Sept. 15 - Oct. 5 office: 4 sx, second floor
Marco PAVONE Stanford University
Giordano POLA Università dell'Aquila Sept. 23 - Oct. 02
Anders RANTZER Lund University Sept. 23 - Sept. 27
Elena ROSSI Università di Milano-Bicocca Sept. 15 - Sept. 28 office: 3 sx, second floor
Agnieszka RUSINOWSKA Centre d'Economie de la Sorbonne
Sridevi V. SARMA The Johns Hopkins University
Ketan SAVLA University of Southern California
Marco SCARSINI Luiss
Jeff S. SHAMMA King Abdullah University of Science and Technology Sept. 23 - Sept. 28
Akylai TAALAIBEKOVA UC Louvain Nov. 2 - Nov. 17 office: 4 sx, second floor
Pravin VARAIYA University of California Berkeley
Fernando VEGA-REDONDO Università Bocconi
Mengbin YE University of Groningen Nov. 4 - Nov. 23 office: 5 dx, second floor
Sandro ZAMPIERI Università di Padova
Riccardo ZECCHINA Università Bocconi
Renato VIZUETE Université Paris Saclay Oct. 28 - Nov. 12
Lorenzo ZINO University of Groningen Sept. 1 - Sept. 30

Contacts